Sunday, August 17, 2008

Well... Hello Again!

Hello all! How are you all? I have been a bad, bad girl. Can you believe it... my first posting for August! How bad is that! No excuses... just life in general catching up with me. I have had three very big weeks and it has felt like a real struggle to stay on the merry-go-round LOL.

First up (I'm soooo sorry Leah for taking soooo long to reply) a very BIG thankyou to Leah. Ages ago Leah honoured me with a Brilliant Blogger's Award.

And how did I repay... with no blogging activity for nearly three weeks!!!! Truely Leah, I am really and truely honoured to have received this from you. Check out Leah's blog. Her work is absolutely beautiful! And you will see why I feel blessed to receive an award from her. Thank you sooo much Leah.
Anyway as part of the award, I now have to pass this award to someone else. After careful consideration....... I will pick
Kylie. Her work also, is always so beautiful.

1 comment:

Kylie said...

'Welcome Back Deb'!
Congrats on your award, your work is stunning!!!
Thank you soooooooooo much for passing on the award to me, you have made my week lol!
Take care



Hi to you all and welcome to my blog.

If you would like to email me regarding anything on my blog, then please use email listed in 'View my complete profile' section.

Many thanks and hope you enjoy my blog...... :)